v0.111.0 · 55,014 runs · updated Oct 19, 2026
Slay the Spire 2 Silent tier list
The best Silent cards in Slay the Spire 2 right now are Adrenaline, Afterimage and Knife Trap: S tier from 55,014 Silent runs on v0.111.0. Flick-Flack and Dagger Spray rank lowest. The Silent wins 32.2% of runs (S tier among the five characters).
- Tier
- S
- Win rate
- 32.2%
- Share of runs
- 22.8%
- Starting HP
- 70
- Gold
- 99
- Energy
- 3
Slay the Spire 2 Silent card tier list
Sidestep52.1%
Piercing Wail51.9%
Blur52.2%
Mirage54.4%
Master Planner53.7%
Reflex53.9%
Tactician53.0%
Bubble Bubble52.2%
Expertise54.6%
Noxious Fumes50.5%
Phantom Blades52.2%
Backflip50.5%
Prepared49.2%
Up My Sleeve50.3%
Finisher53.2%
Murder54.6%
Blade Dance49.5%
Leg Sweep49.6%
Grand Finale54.6%
Cloak and Dagger48.7%
Speedster52.1%
This sts2 Silent tier list covers all 80 Silent cards you can draft; the number under each card is the win rate of runs that picked it.
How tiers work: each card's win rate (runs where it was picked and won) is pulled toward the character's average by 500 runs, then score = 0.7 × win-rate z-score + 0.3 × pick-rate z-score, compared only with the same character's cards. S ≥ 1.0, A ≥ 0.35, B ≥ −0.35, C ≥ −1.0, D below. Cards with fewer than 300 runs are not ranked. Details.
All Silent cards: win rate, pick rate and runs
| Card | Tier | Win rate | Pick rate | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrenaline Rare · Skill · 0 energyGain 1⚡.Draw 2 cards. | S | 64.0% | 64.2% | 15,972 |
Afterimage Rare · Power · 1 energyWhenever you play a card, gain 1 Block. | S | 63.6% | 59.3% | 15,091 |
Knife Trap Rare · Skill · 2 energyPlay every Shiv in your Exhaust Pile on the enemy. | S | 64.4% | 45.8% | 12,531 |
Blade of Ink Rare · Skill · 1 energyAdd 2 Inky Shivs into your Hand. | S | 60.9% | 41.0% | 10,246 |
Fan of Knives Rare · Power · 2 energyShivs now hit ALL enemies.Add 4 Shivs into your Hand. | S | 60.1% | 43.8% | 12,193 |
Serpent Form Rare · Power · 3 energyWhenever you play a card, deal 4 damage to a random enemy. | S | 60.4% | 37.1% | 10,525 |
Tools of the Trade Rare · Power · 1 energyAt the start of your turn, draw 1 card and discard 1 card. | S | 60.0% | 38.1% | 10,606 |
Burst Rare · Skill · 1 energyThis turn, your next Skill is played an extra time. | S | 60.0% | 35.2% | 9,924 |
Malaise Rare · Skill · X energyEnemy loses X Strength. Apply X Weak. | S | 62.4% | 23.9% | 6,867 |
Well-Laid Plans Rare · Power · 2 energyAt the end of your turn, you no longer discard your Hand. | S | 61.1% | 27.1% | 8,023 |
Abrasive Rare · Power · 3 energyGain 1 Dexterity.Gain 4 Thorns. | S | 57.9% | 40.4% | 10,783 |
Assassinate Rare · Attack · 0 energyDeal 10 damage.Apply 1 Vulnerable. | S | 60.2% | 27.9% | 9,706 |
Envenom Rare · Power · 2 energyWhenever an Attack deals unblocked damage, apply 1 Poison. | A | 57.9% | 35.3% | 9,787 |
Nightmare Rare · Skill · 3 energyChoose a card.Next turn, add 3 copies of that card into your Hand. | A | 60.3% | 21.9% | 6,558 |
| A | 58.5% | 28.8% | 8,219 | |
Storm of Steel Rare · Skill · 1 energyDiscard your Hand.Add 1 Shiv into your Hand for each card discarded. | A | 59.1% | 25.7% | 7,810 |
Expose Uncommon · Skill · 0 energyRemove all Artifact and Block from the enemy.Apply 2 Vulnerable. | A | 54.5% | 44.9% | 22,841 |
Outbreak Rare · Skill · 3 energyApply 9 Poison to ALL enemies.Poison triggers immediately. | A | 57.7% | 29.8% | 8,614 |
Bullet Time Rare · Skill · 3 energyYou cannot draw additional cards this turn. ALL cards in your Hand are free to play this turn. | A | 57.8% | 27.6% | 8,185 |
Corrosive Wave Rare · Skill · 1 energyWhenever you draw a card this turn, apply 2 Poison to ALL enemies. | A | 58.8% | 19.2% | 5,885 |
Accuracy Uncommon · Power · 1 energyShivs deal 4 additional damage. | A | 54.4% | 37.7% | 28,423 |
Calculated Gamble Uncommon · Skill · 0 energyDiscard your Hand,then draw that many cards. | A | 54.4% | 36.4% | 18,225 |
Escape Plan Uncommon · Skill · 0 energyDraw 1 card.If you draw a Skill, gain 3 Block. | A | 53.4% | 37.4% | 18,238 |
Acrobatics Uncommon · Skill · 1 energyDraw 3 cards.Discard 1 card. | A | 52.7% | 39.4% | 19,534 |
Accelerant Uncommon · Power · 1 energyPoison is triggered 1 additional time. | A | 54.8% | 28.4% | 22,249 |
Shadow Step Rare · Skill · 1 energyDiscard your Hand.Next turn, Attacks deal double damage. | A | 56.8% | 18.3% | 5,725 |
Shadowmeld Rare · Skill · 1 energyDouble your Block gain this turn. | A | 56.1% | 20.3% | 6,201 |
Footwork Uncommon · Power · 1 energyGain 2 Dexterity. | A | 51.4% | 41.1% | 32,184 |
Infinite Blades Uncommon · Power · 1 energyAt the start of your turn, add 1 Shiv into your Hand. | A | 54.0% | 28.0% | 22,762 |
Sidestep Uncommon · Skill · 0 energyNext turn, gain 1⚡. | B | 52.1% | 36.4% | 18,705 |
Piercing Wail Common · Skill · 1 energyALL enemies lose 6 Strength this turn. | B | 51.9% | 37.1% | 45,155 |
Blur Uncommon · Skill · 1 energyGain 5 Block.Block is not removed at the start of your next turn. | B | 52.2% | 35.6% | 17,784 |
Mirage Uncommon · Skill · 1 energyGain Block equal to Poison on ALL enemies. | B | 54.4% | 20.3% | 10,393 |
Master Planner Rare · Power · 2 energyWhen you play a Skill, it gains Sly. | B | 53.7% | 22.5% | 6,322 |
Reflex Uncommon · Skill · 3 energyDraw 2 cards. | B | 53.9% | 19.9% | 9,632 |
Tactician Uncommon · Skill · 3 energyGain 1⚡. | B | 53.0% | 23.9% | 12,374 |
Bubble Bubble Uncommon · Skill · 1 energyIf the enemy has Poison, apply 9 Poison. | B | 52.2% | 26.9% | 13,262 |
Expertise Uncommon · Skill · 1 energyDraw 2 cards.They gain Retain this turn. | B | 54.6% | 14.7% | 8,137 |
Noxious Fumes Uncommon · Power · 1 energyAt the start of your turn, apply 2 Poison to ALL enemies. | B | 50.5% | 32.8% | 25,612 |
Phantom Blades Uncommon · Power · 1 energyShivs gain Retain.The first Shiv you play each turn deals 9 additional damage. | B | 52.2% | 23.9% | 18,236 |
Backflip Common · Skill · 1 energyGain 5 Block.Draw 2 cards. | B | 50.5% | 30.1% | 39,254 |
Prepared Common · Skill · 0 energyDraw 1 card.Discard 1 card. | B | 49.2% | 36.2% | 43,258 |
Up My Sleeve Uncommon · Skill · 2 energyAdd 3 Shivs into your Hand.Reduce this card's cost by 1. | B | 50.3% | 30.7% | 15,766 |
Finisher Uncommon · Attack · 1 energyDeal 6 damage for each Attack already played this turn. | B | 53.2% | 16.3% | 10,172 |
Murder Rare · Attack · 3 energyDeal 1 damage.Deals 1 additional damage for each card drawn this combat. | B | 54.6% | 10.8% | 4,493 |
Blade Dance Common · Skill · 1 energyAdd 3 Shivs into your Hand. | B | 49.5% | 30.2% | 34,651 |
Leg Sweep Uncommon · Skill · 2 energyApply 2 Weak.Gain 11 Block. | B | 49.6% | 29.8% | 16,237 |
Grand Finale Rare · Attack · 0 energyCan only be played if there are no cards in your Draw Pile. Deal 60 damage to ALL enemies. | B | 54.6% | 5.3% | 2,718 |
Cloak and Dagger Common · Skill · 1 energyGain 6 Block.Add 1 Shiv into your Hand. | B | 48.7% | 28.5% | 35,545 |
Speedster Uncommon · Power · 2 energyWhenever you draw a card during your turn, deal 2 damage to ALL enemies. | B | 52.1% | 7.6% | 7,460 |
Leading Strike Common · Attack · 1 energyDeal 3 damage.Add 2 Shivs into your Hand. | C | 47.8% | 26.1% | 34,086 |
Bouncing Flask Uncommon · Skill · 2 energyApply 3 Poison to a random enemy 3 times. | C | 48.5% | 21.2% | 10,995 |
Haze Uncommon · Skill · 2 energyApply 4 Poison and 1 Weak to ALL enemies. | C | 47.6% | 22.4% | 11,778 |
Backstab Uncommon · Attack · 0 energyDeal 11 damage. | C | 47.6% | 20.4% | 12,330 |
Deflect Common · Skill · 0 energyGain 4 Block. | C | 48.3% | 16.3% | 23,767 |
Strangle Uncommon · Attack · 1 energyDeal 8 damage.Whenever you play a card this turn, the enemy loses 2 HP. | C | 48.7% | 12.8% | 8,143 |
Hand Trick Uncommon · Skill · 1 energyGain 7 Block.Add Sly to a Skill in your Hand this turn. | C | 47.9% | 16.2% | 8,336 |
Flechettes Uncommon · Attack · 1 energyDeal 5 damage for each Skill in your Hand. | C | 48.9% | 9.5% | 6,474 |
Dodge and Roll Common · Skill · 1 energyGain 4 Block.Next turn, gain 4 Block. | C | 47.7% | 12.0% | 18,355 |
Skewer Uncommon · Attack · X energyDeal 8 damage X times. | C | 49.2% | 4.4% | 3,317 |
The Hunt Rare · Attack · 1 energyDeal 10 damage.If Fatal, gain an additional card reward. | C | 47.0% | 9.8% | 4,189 |
Snakebite Common · Skill · 2 energyApply 7 Poison. | C | 45.5% | 16.1% | 22,327 |
Deadly Poison Common · Skill · 1 energyApply 5 Poison. | C | 45.4% | 16.0% | 21,267 |
Untouchable Common · Skill · 2 energyGain 6 Block. | C | 45.7% | 11.8% | 17,890 |
Memento Mori Uncommon · Attack · 1 energyDeal 9 damage.Deals 4 additional damage for each card discarded this turn. | C | 46.7% | 4.8% | 3,641 |
Anticipate Common · Skill · 0 energyGain 2 Dexterity this turn. | D | 46.0% | 7.6% | 12,306 |
Poisoned Stab Common · Attack · 1 energyDeal 6 damage.Apply 3 Poison. | D | 45.2% | 10.1% | 14,675 |
Dash Uncommon · Attack · 2 energyGain 10 Block.Deal 10 damage. | D | 44.3% | 14.0% | 9,128 |
Dagger Throw Common · Attack · 1 energyDeal 9 damage.Draw 1 card. Discard 1 card. | D | 44.1% | 11.8% | 18,224 |
Slice Common · Attack · 0 energyDeal 6 damage. | D | 44.8% | 5.6% | 9,273 |
Pounce Uncommon · Attack · 2 energyDeal 14 damage.The next Skill you play costs 0 1⚡. | D | 43.2% | 11.5% | 7,572 |
Ricochet Common · Attack · 2 energyDeal 3 damage to a random enemy 4 times. | D | 42.9% | 10.6% | 16,090 |
Precise Cut Uncommon · Attack · 0 energyDeal 13 damage.Deals 2 less damage for each other card in your Hand. | D | 43.3% | 6.3% | 4,497 |
Sucker Punch Common · Attack · 1 energyDeal 8 damage.Apply 1 Weak. | D | 43.1% | 6.3% | 10,710 |
Predator Common · Attack · 2 energyDeal 15 damage.Next turn, draw 2 cards. | D | 43.0% | 4.6% | 8,109 |
Pinpoint Uncommon · Attack · 3 energyDeal 15 damage.Costs 1 less 1⚡ for each Skill played this turn. | D | 41.5% | 8.3% | 5,599 |
Echoing Slash Uncommon · Attack · 1 energyDeal 10 damage to ALL enemies.Repeat this effect for each enemy killed. | D | 38.3% | 16.1% | 10,072 |
Flick-Flack Common · Attack · 1 energyDeal 7 damage to ALL enemies. | D | 39.4% | 9.5% | 15,063 |
Dagger Spray Common · Attack · 1 energyDeal 4 damage to ALL enemies twice. | D | 37.7% | 7.7% | 12,924 |
Best Silent builds
- Maul + Ultimate Strike (Mad Science) 69.4% wins · 10,094 runs · Maul, Ultimate Strike, Mad Science
- Maul + Ultimate Strike (Knife Trap) 68.7% wins · 8,366 runs · Maul, Ultimate Strike, Knife Trap
- Nightmare + Grand Finale 51.8% wins · 10,188 runs · Nightmare, Grand Finale, Corrosive Wave
Slay the Spire 2 Silent: start and unlock
A huntress from outside the Spire. Ready to stab and poison anything in her way.
The Silent is available from the start. The Silent starts with 70 HP, 99 gold, 5× Strike Silent, 5× Defend Silent, 1× Neutralize and 1× Survivor, and the Ring Of The Snake relic.
Silent-only relics by win rate: Paper Krane (S), Snecko Skull (S), Twisted Funnel (S), Tingsha (S), Tough Bandages (A), Helical Dart (A), Ninja Scroll (C).
FAQ
What are the best Silent cards in Slay the Spire 2?
By win rate in real runs on v0.111.0: Adrenaline, Afterimage, Knife Trap, Blade of Ink, Fan of Knives and Serpent Form. The full Silent card tier list is above, sortable by win rate and pick rate.
How do you unlock the Silent?
The Silent is available from the start. Characters unlock in order: Ironclad, Silent, Regent, Necrobinder, Defect, and starting a run is enough; you do not need to win it.
Is the Silent good?
The Silent wins 32.2% of runs, +1.9 points against the five-character average, which is S tier on the Slay the Spire 2 tier list. 22.8% of all runs are Silent runs.

























































