Minor Update - 06-11-2026 · posted Jun 12, 2026

Deadlock 06-11-2026 patch

Valve posted the Deadlock 06-11-2026 update ("Minor Update - 06-11-2026") on Jun 12, 2026. It changed 18 heroes (Apollo, Bebop, Calico, Graves, Grey Talon, Holliday, Infernus, Ivy, McGinnis, Paige, Pocket, Seven, Shiv, Silver, Viscous, Victor, Vindicta and Warden) and 10 general or item lines. In the 7 days after it (384,558 matches), Holliday gained the most win rate (3.1 points) and Silver lost the most (2.9 points), against the same number of days before.

Changed heroes: win rate before and after

HeroBeforeAfterChangeGames after
Holliday46.7%49.9%+3.1153,359
Shiv46.3%47.5%+1.3135,697
Warden49.2%50.1%+0.9103,428
Vindicta48.0%48.9%+0.8108,650
Bebop46.3%47.2%+0.8166,413
Paige51.8%52.5%+0.7122,010
Infernus49.9%50.3%+0.4174,241
Viscous47.5%47.8%+0.485,589
Ivy52.5%52.6%+0.0101,541
Calico51.6%51.5%−0.1119,171
McGinnis52.4%52.1%−0.372,401
Apollo48.9%48.5%−0.4116,238
Pocket47.5%46.8%−0.691,249
Seven57.2%55.9%−1.3183,792
Victor56.0%54.5%−1.5142,620
Grey Talon50.9%48.9%−1.9100,205
Graves55.5%53.2%−2.3136,657
Silver47.5%44.6%−2.9105,348

All ranks, ranked and unranked. After = Jun 12, 2026 to Jun 19, 2026; before = the same 7 days leading up to the patch. Heroes need 400 games on each side.

Biggest movers after the patch

Rising

Falling

Every hero, changed or not: other heroes move too when the ones around them are buffed or nerfed.

Deadlock 06-11-2026 patch notes

Apollo after: 48.5% win −0.4

  • Disengaging Sigil velocity increased by 50%
  • Disengaging Sigil velocity's vertical:horizontal ratio changed from 1.5:1 to 1:1
  • Disengaging Sigil now allows input to alter the direction apollo launches himself (A/D biases to the left/right and W/S affect how much backwards motion is applied
  • Disengaging Sigil T1 changed from "+30 Damage" to "Gain +25% Fire Rate and Bullet Speed for 8s"
  • Disengaging Sigil T2 changed from "Gain +30% Fire Rate and +50% Bullet Speed for 10s" to "On Player Hit: +1 Stamina restored and resets Air Jump/Dash limit"
  • Disengaging Sigil T3 changed from "On Player Hit: +2 stamina restored and reset Air Jump/Dash limit" to "Recast within 4s"
  • Flawless Advance now allows Apollo to parry during it

Bebop after: 47.2% win +0.8

  • Exploding Uppercut T3 increased from +17% Missing Health to +18%
  • Fixed Sticky Bomb T3 duration ending once the bomb went off rather than the 5s duration
  • Sticky Bomb T3 changed from "On Cast: +5m Move Speed and +20% Fire Rate for 5s" to "On Cast: +5m Move Speed and +25% Debuff Resistance for 6s" (applies retroactively)

Calico after: 51.5% win −0.1

  • Gloom Bombs melee resist debuff now stacks additively
  • Gloom Bombs T2 increased from -5% Melee Resist for 5s to -6% for 6s
  • Gloom Bombs melee resist now applies on impact rather than explosion
  • Return to Shadows damage increased from 140 to 150
  • Return to Shadows T2 damage increased from +65 to +75
  • Return to Shadows T3 heal increased from 350 to 450

Graves after: 53.2% win −2.3

  • Jar of Dead collection rate reduced by 20% (takes longer to gain a charge)
  • Jar of Dead damage reduced from 17+0.27 to 16+0.25
  • Jar of Dead bounty increased from 5+0.25/boon to 7+0.5/boon
  • Grasping Hands T3 Immobilize duration reduced from +1s to +0.75s

Grey Talon after: 48.9% win −1.9

  • Gun cycle time increased from 0.5775 to 0.6 (~4% DPS nerf)
  • Bullet damage growth reduced from +1.0 to +0.85
  • Rain of Arrows cooldown increased from 22s to 23s
  • Rain of Arrows T2 reduced from -13s Cooldown to -12s

Holliday after: 49.9% win +3.1

  • Powder Keg now has an alt cast behavior to place the barrel at her feet
  • Powder Keg various improvements to the launch angles, velocities and feel of casting
  • Powder Keg now starts with 2 charges
  • Powder Keg Charge Time increased from 3.5s to 7s
  • Powder Keg spirit scaling reduced from 1.6 to 1.4
  • Powder Keg T2 changed from "+58 Damage" to "+1 Charge"
  • Powder Keg T3 changed from "+2 Charges and +0.4s Displacement" to "+100 Damage, +0.5 Spirit Scaling and -5s Charge Time"
  • Fixed various issues with placing bounce pad on elevated areas
  • Bounce Pad landing radius reduced from 12m to 9m
  • Bounce Pad T3 changed from "+68 Stomp Damage and Improved Spirit Scaling" to "+0.7s Stomp Stun" (only triggers from Holliday)

Infernus after: 50.3% win +0.4

  • Fixed Afterburn Max duration refreshing not properly accounting for both Debuff Resist and +Ability Duration
  • Fixed Concussive Combustion cooldown not updating when getting the T2 or other CD reducing items when the ability is on cooldown

Ivy after: 52.6% win +0.0

  • Fixed a bug where Stone Form could sometimes do significantly more damage than intended

McGinnis after: 52.1% win −0.3

  • Mini Turret DPS rescaled from 30+0.39 to 24+0.42 (break even at 200 spirit power)
  • Mini Turrets T3 Fire Rate reduced from +30% to +25%
  • Fixed some rare cases where Heavy Barrage would stop working
  • Heavy Barrage DPS reduced from 22.5 to 21

Paige after: 52.5% win +0.7

  • Rallying Charge distance for max amp reduced from 350m to 250m
  • Rallying Charge T2 increased from -30s Cooldown to -50s
  • Plot Armor barrier spirit scaling increased from 1.3 to 1.5
  • Plot Armor T3 barrier spirit scaling increased from +0.3 to +0.5

Pocket after: 46.8% win −0.6

  • Bullet damage growth reduced from +0.2 to +0.16
  • Flying Cloak T3 reduced from -13s Cooldown to -12s
  • Affliction now does half damage on objectives

Seven after: 55.9% win −1.3

  • Bullet damage growth reduced from 0.337 to 0.24
  • Power Surge T3 reduced from +12s Duration to +10s
  • Storm Cloud now hits breakables

Shiv after: 47.5% win +1.3

  • Killing Blow now has +30% more cooldown whenever it does not impact a player

Silver after: 44.6% win −2.9

  • Lycan Curse cooldown increased from 40s to 70s
  • Lycan Curse T3 no longer heals

Viscous after: 47.8% win +0.4

  • Puddle Punch T2 increased from +40% Lifesteal to +60%
  • Goo Ball T2 now also increases Bullet and Spirit Resist by +10%

Victor after: 54.5% win −1.5

  • Aura of Suffering radius reduced from 9m to 8m
  • Aura of Suffering T3 now also increases radius by +1m
  • Fixed some client performance issues when using Aura of Suffering
  • Shocking Reanimation cooldown increased from 230s to 240s
  • Shocking Reanimation T3 reduced from -120s Cooldown to -110s
  • Shocking Reanimation T3 increased from +150 Damage to +175

Vindicta after: 48.9% win +0.8

  • Assassinate Max Bonus Damage spirit scaling increased from 1.7 to 2.0

Warden after: 50.1% win +0.9

  • Bullet falloff reduced from 20m->58m to 18m->47m
  • Alchemical Flask spirit scaling reduced from 0.73 to 0.63
  • Alchemical Flask T2 reduced from +40 Damage to +35
  • Alchemical Flask T2 increased from -20% Weapon Damage to -25%
  • Willpower spirit scaling increased from +0.5 to +0.8
  • Binding Word T3 reduced from -18s Cooldown to -14s
  • Last Stand lifesteal increased from 65% to 75%
  • Last Stand T2 increased from -30s Cooldown to -35s
  • Last Stand T3 increased from +3s Duration to +4s

Read the original post on Steam

FAQ

What changed in the Deadlock 06-11-2026 patch?

18 heroes changed: Apollo, Bebop, Calico, Graves, Grey Talon, Holliday, Infernus, Ivy, McGinnis, Paige, Pocket, Seven, Shiv, Silver, Viscous, Victor, Vindicta and Warden, plus 10 general or item lines. The full notes from Valve's Steam post are on this page.

Which heroes got stronger after the 06-11-2026 patch?

By win rate in the 7 days after, against the same number of days before: Holliday (up 3.1 points), Shiv (up 1.3 points), Warden (up 0.9 points). Biggest drops: Silver (down 2.9 points), Graves (down 2.3 points), Grey Talon (down 1.9 points).

Updated Oct 13, 2026.