156 items · patch 10-05-2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026
Deadlock items
All 156 Deadlock items in the standard shop, with this patch's win rate and how often players buy each one. The tier is a Deadlock item tier list within each cost: an S item wins more than other items at its price. Legendary items are Street Brawl only and listed at the end.
Weapon items · 53
800 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 51.3% | +1.8 | 16.4% | |
| A | 50.6% | +1.1 | 27.1% | |
| A | 50.5% | +1.0 | 21.7% | |
| A | 50.2% | +0.7 | 23.2% | |
| C | 48.8% | −0.7 | 14.5% | |
| C | 48.8% | −0.7 | 8.6% | |
| C | 48.4% | −1.1 | 15.9% |
1,600 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 53.8% | +3.5 | 5.2% | |
| S | 52.8% | +2.5 | 11.2% | |
| A | 51.6% | +1.3 | 5.2% | |
| A | 51.0% | +0.7 | 17.3% | |
| B | 50.8% | +0.5 | 22.8% | |
| B | 50.4% | +0.1 | 24.5% | |
| B | 50.2% | −0.1 | 9.2% | |
| B | 50.2% | −0.1 | 4.3% | |
| B | 50.0% | −0.3 | 7.7% | |
| B | 49.9% | −0.4 | 6.7% | |
| C | 49.3% | −1.0 | 2.0% | |
| C | 49.3% | −1.0 | 10.0% | |
| C | 49.0% | −1.3 | 4.1% | |
| D | 48.4% | −1.9 | 11.8% | |
| D | 48.1% | −2.2 | 5.8% | |
| D | 47.0% | −3.3 | 4.5% |
3,200 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 56.1% | +5.9 | 5.1% | |
| S | 54.6% | +4.5 | 7.6% | |
| S | 53.8% | +3.6 | 11.0% | |
| A | 53.1% | +2.9 | 0.8% | |
| A | 52.8% | +2.7 | 6.5% | |
| A | 52.7% | +2.5 | 4.0% | |
| A | 52.1% | +1.9 | 11.4% | |
| A | 51.8% | +1.7 | 1.6% | |
| B | 50.9% | +0.7 | 10.2% | |
| B | 50.7% | +0.5 | 9.5% | |
| B | 50.7% | +0.5 | 8.5% | |
| B | 50.5% | +0.3 | 5.2% | |
| B | 50.2% | +0.1 | 1.4% | |
| B | 50.0% | −0.2 | 4.4% | |
| B | 49.7% | −0.5 | 5.4% | |
| B | 49.5% | −0.6 | 6.9% | |
| B | 49.3% | −0.9 | 8.5% | |
| C | 48.1% | −2.0 | 6.6% | |
| C | 47.4% | −2.8 | 4.2% |
6,400 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 59.7% | +4.0 | 3.6% | |
| S | 59.2% | +3.5 | 5.8% | |
| S | 58.2% | +2.5 | 2.0% | |
| S | 57.7% | +2.1 | 3.3% | |
| A | 57.2% | +1.6 | 3.0% | |
| B | 56.1% | +0.5 | 4.0% | |
| B | 55.7% | +0.0 | 9.8% | |
| B | 55.1% | −0.5 | 4.2% | |
| C | 54.9% | −0.7 | 1.4% | |
| C | 54.8% | −0.8 | 5.1% | |
| C | 54.6% | −1.0 | 11.3% |
Vitality items · 54
800 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 51.9% | +2.4 | 23.4% | |
| S | 51.6% | +2.1 | 31.9% | |
| A | 50.9% | +1.4 | 16.0% | |
| B | 50.0% | +0.5 | 33.7% | |
| B | 49.8% | +0.3 | 6.1% | |
| B | 49.6% | +0.1 | 27.1% | |
| C | 48.1% | −1.4 | 14.7% | |
| D | 47.3% | −2.2 | 3.3% |
1,600 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 52.2% | +1.9 | 27.3% | |
| S | 52.0% | +1.7 | 20.5% | |
| A | 51.8% | +1.5 | 7.4% | |
| A | 51.7% | +1.4 | 12.0% | |
| A | 51.2% | +0.9 | 5.8% | |
| A | 50.9% | +0.6 | 19.7% | |
| B | 50.5% | +0.3 | 4.0% | |
| B | 50.4% | +0.1 | 9.5% | |
| B | 50.4% | +0.1 | 21.1% | |
| B | 50.3% | −0.0 | 14.4% | |
| C | 49.7% | −0.6 | 9.1% | |
| C | 49.6% | −0.7 | 1.9% | |
| C | 49.5% | −0.7 | 20.7% | |
| C | 49.5% | −0.8 | 10.0% | |
| D | 46.2% | −4.1 | 2.1% |
3,200 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 52.8% | +2.7 | 19.1% | |
| A | 51.8% | +1.6 | 2.3% | |
| B | 51.1% | +1.0 | 1.8% | |
| B | 51.0% | +0.9 | 6.7% | |
| B | 51.0% | +0.8 | 0.9% | |
| B | 50.6% | +0.4 | 21.2% | |
| B | 50.1% | −0.1 | 19.1% | |
| B | 49.3% | −0.8 | 2.0% | |
| B | 49.2% | −1.0 | 9.9% | |
| C | 49.0% | −1.1 | 12.5% | |
| C | 49.0% | −1.2 | 6.7% | |
| C | 48.8% | −1.4 | 3.1% | |
| D | 46.2% | −4.0 | 4.0% | |
| D | 40.4% | −9.7 | 3.4% |
6,400 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 58.5% | +2.9 | 7.8% | |
| S | 58.5% | +2.8 | 3.1% | |
| S | 58.4% | +2.8 | 3.2% | |
| A | 57.2% | +1.6 | 6.5% | |
| B | 56.1% | +0.5 | 2.0% | |
| B | 55.9% | +0.3 | 4.6% | |
| B | 55.9% | +0.2 | 4.2% | |
| B | 55.8% | +0.2 | 1.6% | |
| B | 55.7% | +0.0 | 3.1% | |
| B | 55.5% | −0.1 | 3.6% | |
| B | 55.5% | −0.1 | 6.0% | |
| B | 55.1% | −0.5 | 6.0% | |
| C | 55.0% | −0.7 | 7.7% | |
| C | 54.6% | −1.0 | 5.9% | |
| C | 54.3% | −1.3 | 5.7% | |
| D | 53.7% | −2.0 | 3.5% | |
| D | 52.5% | −3.2 | 5.3% |
Spirit items · 49
800 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 51.0% | +1.5 | 37.4% | |
| A | 50.5% | +1.0 | 35.4% | |
| A | 50.4% | +0.9 | 48.8% | |
| B | 49.2% | −0.3 | 17.1% | |
| B | 49.1% | −0.4 | 16.3% | |
| C | 48.3% | −1.2 | 32.1% | |
| C | 47.9% | −1.6 | 2.0% | |
| D | 44.4% | −5.1 | 1.6% |
1,600 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 52.9% | +2.6 | 19.3% | |
| S | 52.1% | +1.9 | 9.8% | |
| S | 52.0% | +1.8 | 23.0% | |
| A | 51.6% | +1.3 | 10.4% | |
| A | 51.1% | +0.8 | 33.2% | |
| A | 51.1% | +0.8 | 4.5% | |
| B | 50.0% | −0.3 | 45.5% | |
| C | 49.6% | −0.7 | 17.9% | |
| C | 49.3% | −0.9 | 4.3% | |
| C | 49.0% | −1.3 | 9.5% | |
| D | 47.8% | −2.5 | 1.9% | |
| D | 47.8% | −2.5 | 8.8% |
3,200 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 53.5% | +3.4 | 23.1% | |
| A | 52.1% | +1.9 | 12.0% | |
| A | 52.1% | +1.9 | 38.9% | |
| A | 52.0% | +1.9 | 29.8% | |
| A | 52.0% | +1.8 | 13.7% | |
| B | 50.8% | +0.6 | 28.5% | |
| B | 50.0% | −0.2 | 15.9% | |
| B | 49.9% | −0.3 | 16.3% | |
| C | 49.0% | −1.2 | 30.3% | |
| C | 47.9% | −2.3 | 4.1% | |
| D | 47.2% | −3.0 | 1.4% | |
| D | 46.3% | −3.9 | 0.8% | |
| D | 40.9% | −9.3 | 1.6% |
6,400 souls
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 57.4% | +1.8 | 2.7% | |
| A | 57.3% | +1.6 | 1.8% | |
| A | 56.5% | +0.9 | 7.9% | |
| A | 56.4% | +0.8 | 1.1% | |
| A | 56.3% | +0.7 | 16.6% | |
| B | 56.1% | +0.4 | 5.2% | |
| B | 55.7% | +0.0 | 18.2% | |
| B | 55.1% | −0.6 | 3.9% | |
| C | 54.7% | −1.0 | 2.6% | |
| C | 54.2% | −1.5 | 20.5% | |
| D | 53.7% | −1.9 | 31.4% | |
| D | 53.7% | −1.9 | 8.4% | |
| D | 53.6% | −2.0 | 1.0% | |
| D | 52.7% | −2.9 | 3.8% | |
| D | 52.4% | −3.2 | 2.2% | |
| D | 50.7% | −4.9 | 2.7% |
Legendary items · 9,999 souls · Street Brawl
Deadlock legendary items cost 9,999 souls and only show up in Street Brawl matches; standard matches have no purchases of them. Win rates below are from Street Brawl since Oct 5, 2026.
| Item | Tier | Win rate | vs. same cost | Bought in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 61.9% | +11.4 | 2.4% | |
| S | 58.4% | +7.8 | 1.9% | |
| S | 56.7% | +6.2 | 1.2% | |
| A | 55.3% | +4.8 | 1.0% | |
| A | 54.0% | +3.5 | 2.1% | |
| A | 52.8% | +2.3 | 2.0% | |
| A | 52.7% | +2.2 | 0.6% | |
| B | 51.3% | +0.8 | 2.3% | |
| B | 49.7% | −0.9 | 2.4% | |
| C | 48.5% | −2.0 | 1.2% | |
| C | 47.2% | −3.4 | 1.5% | |
| C | 46.7% | −3.8 | 1.1% | |
| C | 46.5% | −4.0 | 0.6% | |
| C | 45.3% | −5.3 | 1.1% | |
| D | 44.9% | −5.6 | 1.9% | |
| D | 44.8% | −5.7 | 2.3% | |
| D | 42.3% | −8.2 | 1.3% |
About this Deadlock items list
Deadlock weapon items raise gun damage, fire rate and ammo; Deadlock spirit items power up abilities; vitality items keep you alive. Names and effect text are exactly as in the game files. "Bought in" is the share of all hero games where a player bought the item at some point.
FAQ
How many items are in Deadlock?
156 shop items in standard matches across three slots (weapon, vitality and spirit) and four costs (800, 1,600, 3,200, 6,400 souls), plus 17 legendary items in Street Brawl.
How is the item tier list worked out?
Each item is compared only with items of the same cost, because expensive items are bought by players who are already ahead. S means the item's win rate is well above the average for its cost this patch; D means well below. The win rate is from matches since the 10-05-2026 patch.
What are the best spirit items right now?
By win rate against items of the same cost: Superior Duration. The best weapon items by the same measure are Heroic Aura and Ballistic Enchantment.